Chris McMillen Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Description
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
PB's w/ Cover Scans
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Mysteries, Suspense
Vintage Sleaze
Publishers - Ballantine Books
Cover Artists - Hooks, Mitchell
Signed Books
Very Good Plus to Fine Copies

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Shakespeare, William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Shakespeare, William A Midsummer Night's Dream
New York Signet Books 1963 First Signet Classic Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Mass Market Paperback (cover art by Milton Glaser) 
Signet CD171. September 1963. 1st printing. A square, bright and tight copy in excellent condition. Minor rubbing to back cover. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Shakespeare, William As You Like it
New York Signet Books 1963 First Signet Classic Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Mass Market Paperback (cover art by Milton Glaser) 
Signet CD168. September 1963. 1st printing. Edited by Albert Gilman. A square, bright and tight copy. Light tanning to covers and pages. Small tear on back cover at the top. 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Shakespeare, William Coriolanus
New York Dell Publishing Co., Inc. 1962 First Dell Printing Paperback Very Good Plus Paperback (cover art by Jerome Kuhl) 
Dell 1472. September 1962. 1st printing. The Laurel Shakespeare. Commentary by Sir Tyrone Guthrie. Edited by Charles Jaspar Sisson. A square, bright and tight copy. Corner crease on front cover. Light toning to pages. 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Shakespeare, William Cymbeline
New York Signet Books 1968 First Signet Classic Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Mass Market Paperback (cover art by Milton Glaser) 
Signet CT394. June 1968. 1st printing. A square, bright and tight copy. Minor rubbing to cover. Bright pages. Paper wrinkled spine. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Shakespeare, William Five Great Comedies
New York Pocket Books, Inc. 1941 Paperback Very Good Paperback 
Pocket 114. June 1941. 1st printing. The book has a creased front cover with laminate edge lifting. The spine is rubbed. The back cover shows foxxing wiht laminate lifting. The interior is tight and bright. 
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Shakespeare, William; Barnet, Sylvan (general editor); Freeman, Arthur (editor) Henry VI, Part Two
New York Signet Books 1967 First Signet Classics Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass Market Paperback (cover art by Milton Glaser) 
Signet CD336. April 1967. 1st printing. A square and tight copy. Wrinkling to covers emanating from spine. Light tanning to pages. 
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Shakespeare, William King John
New York Dell Publishing Co., Inc. 1963 First Dell Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Mass Market Paperback (cover art by Jerome Kuhl) 
Dell 4526. April 1963. 1st printing. The Laurel Shakespeare edition. Commentary by Douglas Seale. Edited by Charles Jasper Sisson. A square and tight copy. Toning to covers and pages. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Shakespeare, William King John
New York Dell Publishing Co., Inc. 1963 First Dell Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Mass Market Paperback (cover art by Jerome Kuhl) 
Dell 4526. April 1963. 1st printing. The Laurel Shakespeare edition. Commentary by Douglas Seale. Edited by Charles Jasper Sisson. A square, bright and tight copy. Light toning to covers and pages. 
Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Shakespeare, William Measure for Measure
New York Signet Books 1964 First Signet Classic Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Mass Market Paperback (cover art by Milton Glaser) 
Signet Classic CD223. June 1964. 1st printing. "A New Edition" sticker on front cover. A square, bright and tight copy. Slight bend to book from storage at bottom corner. Light page tanning. 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Shakespeare, William Much Ado About Nothing
New York Signet Books 1964 First Signet Books Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Mass Market Paperback (cover art by Milton Glaser) 
Signet CD173. Aprol 1964. 1st printing. A square, bright and tight. Some toning to covers. Light page tanning. 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Shakespeare, William Richard II
New York Signet Books 1963 3rd Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Mass Market Paperback (cover art by Milton Glaser) 
Signet CD163. 3rd printing. A square and tight copy. Some toning to covers. Page tanning. 
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Shakespeare, William Shakespeare's Four Great Comedies
New York Pocket Books, Inc. 1948 Paperback Very Good Paperback (cover art by Phiip Grushkin) 
Pocket 533. August 1948. 1st printing. A square and tight copy. Edge wear and light soiling to spine. Bright interior pages. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Shakespeare, William The Two Gentlemen of Verona
New York Signet Books 1964 First Signet Classic Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Mass Market Paperback (cover art by Milton Glaser) 
Signet CD219. May 1964. 1st printing. "A New Edition" sticker on front cover. Edited by Bertrand Evans. A square, bright and tight copy. Bend to lower corner of book from storage. Light toning to pages. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Shakespeare, William Titus Andronicus
New York Signet Books 1964 First Signet Classic Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Mass Market Paperback (cover art by Milton Glaser) 
Signet CD197. February 1964. 1st printing. A square and tight copy. Light rubbing and toning to covers. Light tanning to pages. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Shakespeare, William Troilus and Cressida
New York Signet Books 1963 First Signet Classic Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Mass Market Paperback (cover art by Milton Glaser) 
Signet CD172. September 1963. 1st printing. A square, bright and tight copy. Light rubbing to covers. Bright pages. Sharp copy of first printing. 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shakespeare, William on Abookstop.com
Shakespeare, William on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Shakespeare, William on Alconbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Allamericantextbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Shakespeare, William on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Bondbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Bookalley.com
Shakespeare, William on Bookedfull.com
Shakespeare, William on Bookling.com
Shakespeare, William on Booksandbeyondonline.com
Shakespeare, William on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Booksleftbehind.com
Shakespeare, William on Booksnmorepa.com
Shakespeare, William on C-books.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Cellarofbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Celticfringes.com
Shakespeare, William on Clhawley.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Downtownbooksellers.com
Shakespeare, William on Fatcitybookstore.com
Shakespeare, William on Findbookstoread.com
Shakespeare, William on Half-pricebooksinc.com
Shakespeare, William on Hammondsbooks.net
Shakespeare, William on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Jaminnjbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Lazarusbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Leurabooks.com.au
Shakespeare, William on Lynnsriverbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Moremoes.com
Shakespeare, William on Mounthopebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Oddballbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Phatpocket.com
Shakespeare, William on Poulsbobookstop.com
Shakespeare, William on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Shakespeare, William on Shoestringbookstore.com
Shakespeare, William on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Telegraphbooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Thebookpixie.com
Shakespeare, William on Thebookscouts.ca
Shakespeare, William on Thelittlebookstore.co.uk
Shakespeare, William on Theridgebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Worcesterrarebooks.com
Shakespeare, William on Worldnetbook.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@chrismcmillenbooks.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.