|
|
Shakespeare, William ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Shakespeare, William Coriolanus New York Dell Publishing Co., Inc. 1962 First Dell Printing Paperback Very Good Plus Paperback (cover art by Jerome Kuhl) Dell 1472. September 1962. 1st printing. The Laurel Shakespeare. Commentary by Sir Tyrone Guthrie. Edited by Charles Jaspar Sisson. A square, bright and tight copy. Corner crease on front cover. Light toning to pages. Price:
4.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Shakespeare, William Cymbeline New York Signet Books 1968 First Signet Classic Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Mass Market Paperback (cover art by Milton Glaser) Signet CT394. June 1968. 1st printing. A square, bright and tight copy. Minor rubbing to cover. Bright pages. Paper wrinkled spine. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Shakespeare, William Five Great Comedies New York Pocket Books, Inc. 1941 Paperback Very Good Paperback Pocket 114. June 1941. 1st printing. The book has a creased front cover with laminate edge lifting. The spine is rubbed. The back cover shows foxxing wiht laminate lifting. The interior is tight and bright. Price:
6.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Shakespeare, William Hamlet New York Signet Books 1963-09-01 0451511476 / 9780451511478 21st Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass Market Paperback (cover art by Milton Glaser) Signet Classic CW1147. 21st printing. A square and tight copy. Light creases to spine. back cover rubbed. Some page tanning. Owner's name on front end page. Price:
1.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Shakespeare, William King John New York Dell Publishing Co., Inc. 1963 First Dell Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Mass Market Paperback (cover art by Jerome Kuhl) Dell 4526. April 1963. 1st printing. The Laurel Shakespeare edition. Commentary by Douglas Seale. Edited by Charles Jasper Sisson. A square and tight copy. Toning to covers and pages. Price:
5.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Shakespeare, William King John New York Dell Publishing Co., Inc. 1963 First Dell Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Mass Market Paperback (cover art by Jerome Kuhl) Dell 4526. April 1963. 1st printing. The Laurel Shakespeare edition. Commentary by Douglas Seale. Edited by Charles Jasper Sisson. A square, bright and tight copy. Light toning to covers and pages. Price:
5.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Shakespeare, William Macbeth New York Signet Books 0451513878 / 9780451513878 19th Printing Mass Market Paperback Good Plus Mass Market Paperback (cover art by Milton Glaser) Signet Classic CE1387. 19th printing. A square and tight copy. Light creasing to spine. Light rubbing and edge wear to the covers. Some pages are marked and noted with pen. Price:
1.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Shakespeare, William Measure for Measure New York Signet Books 1964 First Signet Classic Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Mass Market Paperback (cover art by Milton Glaser) Signet Classic CD223. June 1964. 1st printing. "A New Edition" sticker on front cover. A square, bright and tight copy. Slight bend to book from storage at bottom corner. Light page tanning. Price:
2.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Shakespeare, William Richard II New York Signet Books 1963 3rd Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Mass Market Paperback (cover art by Milton Glaser) Signet CD163. 3rd printing. A square and tight copy. Some toning to covers. Page tanning. Price:
1.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Shakespeare, William Troilus and Cressida New York Signet Books 1963 First Signet Classic Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Mass Market Paperback (cover art by Milton Glaser) Signet CD172. September 1963. 1st printing. A square, bright and tight copy. Light rubbing to covers. Bright pages. Sharp copy of first printing. Price:
4.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shakespeare, William on Abookstop.com Shakespeare, William on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Shakespeare, William on Alconbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Aldensbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Shakespeare, William on Allamericantextbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk Shakespeare, William on Beulahparkbooks.com.au Shakespeare, William on Bonbonbooks.co.uk Shakespeare, William on Bondbooks.co.uk Shakespeare, William on Bookalley.com Shakespeare, William on Bookedfull.com Shakespeare, William on Bookelope.com Shakespeare, William on Bookling.com Shakespeare, William on Booksandbeyondonline.com Shakespeare, William on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
| Shakespeare, William on Booksleftbehind.com Shakespeare, William on Booksnmorepa.com Shakespeare, William on C-books.co.uk Shakespeare, William on Cellarofbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Celticfringes.com Shakespeare, William on Clhawley.co.uk Shakespeare, William on Downtownbooksellers.com Shakespeare, William on Fatcitybookstore.com Shakespeare, William on Findbookstoread.com Shakespeare, William on Hammondsbooks.net Shakespeare, William on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk Shakespeare, William on Jaminnjbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Lazarusbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Leurabooks.com.au Shakespeare, William on Lynnsriverbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Moremoes.com
| Shakespeare, William on Mounthopebooks.com Shakespeare, William on Oddballbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Phatpocket.com Shakespeare, William on Poulsbobookstop.com Shakespeare, William on Riverrunbooksandprints.com Shakespeare, William on Shoestringbookstore.com Shakespeare, William on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Shakespeare, William on Surfwaterbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Telegraphbooks.com Shakespeare, William on Thebookscouts.ca Shakespeare, William on Thelittlebookstore.co.uk Shakespeare, William on Theridgebooks.com Shakespeare, William on Throckmortonsbookshop.com |
|
|