|
|
Pohl, Frederik ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Pohl, Frederik Digits & Dastards New York Ballantine Books 1966 Paperback Original Mass Market Paperback Good Mass Market Paperback Ballantine U2178. June 1966. 1st printing. Covers are heavily rubbed with edge wear and creasing. Spine is creased with edge wear. Page tanning. Price:
1.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Pohl, Frederik Drunkard's Walk N.Y. Ballantine Books 1960 Paperback Original Paperback Near Fine Paperback (cover art by Puspurica) Ballantine 439K. Inscribed by author on title page. A square, bright and tight copy. Page browning. Light back cover corner turn. Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Pohl, Frederik Edge of the City New York Ballantine 1957 Paperback Original Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass Market Paperback Signed by Author Signed by Author Ballantine 199. Movie tie-in edition with photo back cover of Sidney Poitier and John Cassavetes from the MGM film based upon the screenplay by Robert Alan Aurthur. Signed by Frederik Pohl on title page. Also includes brochure from B. Dalton's promoting Pohl's appearance on 9-15-81 at their 5th Ave. location in NYC. The book is square and tight. The front cover has a light bend. Edge wear and page browning. Light rubbing to back cover. [Wadle #761] Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Pohl, Frederik Edge of the City New York Ballantine 1957 Paperback Original Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass Market Paperback Signed by Author Signed by Author Ballantine 199. Movie tie-in edition with photo back cover of Sidney Poitier and John Cassavetes from the MGM film based upon the screenplay by Robert Alan Aurthur. Signed by Frederik Pohl on title page. Also includes brochure from B. Dalton's promoting Pohl's appearance on 9-15-81 at their 5th Ave. location in NYC. The book is square and tight. The front cover has two light corner turns. The spine is chipped at the bottom. The front cover has a 1/4" closed tear along the edge. The back cover has an indent along the page edge and a corner crease. The pages are browned.[Wadle #761] Price:
27.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Pohl, Frederik Pohlstars New York Ballantine Books / Del Rey 1984 0345315456 / 9780345315458 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Mass Market Paperback (cover art by Rick Sternbach) Ballantine 31545. October 1974. 1st printing. Minor edge wear. Price:
1.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Pohl, Frederik; Williamson, Jack Rogue Star New York Ballantine Books 1969 Paperback Original Mass Market Paperback Good Plus Mass Market Paperback (cover art by Paul Lehr) Ballantine 01797. December 1979. 1st printing. Spine creased. Edge wear. Page tanning. Page edge soiling. Price:
2.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Pohl, Frederik Slave Ship New York Ballantine Books 1966 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback Fair Mass Market Paperback Ballantine U2177. March 1966. 2nd printing. A square and tight copy. Heavily stained back cover emanating to last few pages. Reader only. Price:
1.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Pohl, Frederik (editor) Star Science Fiction Stories No. 6 New York Ballantine Books 1972 Second Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Mass Market Paperback (cover art by John Berkey) Ballantine 02722. 2nd printing. Cover art by John Berkey. Reading crease on front cover along the spine. Edge wear to covers. Spine slanted. Yellowing to pages. Price:
4.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Pohl, Frederik The Age of the Pussyfoot New York Ballantine Books 1969 Paperback Original Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Mass Market Paperback Signed by Author Signed by Author Ballantine 01732. October 1969. 1st printing. A square and flat, bright and tight copy. Inscribed by author on title page. Paper wrinkling to spine. Page yellowing. Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Pohl, Frederik The Case Against Tomorrow New York Ballantine Books 1957 Paperback Original Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Mass Market Paperback (cover art by Richard Powers) Signed by Author Signed by Author Ballantine 206. 1957. 1st printing. A square and flat, bright and tight copy. Inscribed by author on title page. Minor edge wear to covers. Page browning. Price:
32.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Pohl, Frederik (editor) The Expert Dreamers New York Avon Books 1968 First Avon Books Paperback Print Mass Market Paperback Fair Mass Market Paperback (cover art by Don Crowley) Avon S355. September 1968. 1st printing. Cover art by Don Crowley. 16 short stories by authors including Isaac Asimov, Arthur C. Clarke, George Gamow, Fred Hoyle, Leo Szilard, and Willy Ley amongst others. The covers are heavily creased. The spine is creased with edge wear. The pages are browned. Price:
1.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Pohl, Frederik Tomorrow Times Seven New York Ballantine Books 1959 Paperback Original Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Mass Market Paperback (cover art by Richard Powers) Signed by Author Signed by Author Ballantine 325k. 1959. 1st printing. Signed by author on the title page. A square, flat, bright and tight copy. Page browning. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Pohl, Frederik and C.M. Kornbluth Wolfbane New York Ballantine Books 1959 Paperback Original Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass Market Paperback (cover art by Richard Powers) Signed by Author Signed by Author Ballantine 335K. Signed by Pohl on title page at a NYC bookstore opening in 1981. Spine slanted. Bright cover. Minor edge wear. Light page tanning. Price:
10.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pohl, Frederik on Abookstop.com Pohl, Frederik on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Pohl, Frederik on Alconbooks.com Pohl, Frederik on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Pohl, Frederik on Bookalley.com Pohl, Frederik on Bookbrowzers.com Pohl, Frederik on Bookedfull.com Pohl, Frederik on Bookelope.com Pohl, Frederik on Booksandinkbookshop.com Pohl, Frederik on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Pohl, Frederik on Booksleftbehind.com Pohl, Frederik on Booksnmorepa.com Pohl, Frederik on Bubbasbookswap.com Pohl, Frederik on C-books.co.uk Pohl, Frederik on Derbybookshelf.com Pohl, Frederik on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
| Pohl, Frederik on Durnickbooks.co.uk Pohl, Frederik on Fatcitybookstore.com Pohl, Frederik on Frugalfamilybooks.com Pohl, Frederik on Ginny6books.com Pohl, Frederik on Guthriebooks.com Pohl, Frederik on Hammondsbooks.net Pohl, Frederik on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk Pohl, Frederik on Mimicobooks.com Pohl, Frederik on Mohicanbooks.co.uk Pohl, Frederik on Myperfectbook.com Pohl, Frederik on Mythosbooks.com Pohl, Frederik on Oddballbooks.com Pohl, Frederik on Pgbbooks.com Pohl, Frederik on Phatpocket.com Pohl, Frederik on Riverrunbooksandprints.com Pohl, Frederik on Rsgeerbooks.com
| Pohl, Frederik on Scootersbookstore.com Pohl, Frederik on Senecavalleybooks.com Pohl, Frederik on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com Pohl, Frederik on Solomonsminebooks.com Pohl, Frederik on Southoffrancebooks.com Pohl, Frederik on Springystreasures.com Pohl, Frederik on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Pohl, Frederik on Surfwaterbooks.com Pohl, Frederik on Thebookscouts.ca Pohl, Frederik on Thebookwormoforlando.com Pohl, Frederik on Throckmortonsbookshop.com Pohl, Frederik on Treasuredoldies.com Pohl, Frederik on Villagebookmarket.com |
|
|