|
|
Caldwell, Erskine ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Caldwell, Erskine A House in the Uplands New York Signet Books 1957 19th Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Mass Market Paperback (cover art by James Avati) Signet 1456. 19th printing. December 1957. Cover art by James Avati. Original Signet edition (#686) had cover by Robert Jonas. In 1951 Signet had a new cover with Avati art but retained the number (686). This edition has a second Avati picture and the book number changed to #1456. however the print count continued, thus the 19th printing. The Warren guide has the year for #1456 at 1957 and according to Schreuders' bibliography it is the first printing of this cover.. The book is square, bright and tight. A soft corner bend on the front cover. Pages are tanned. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Caldwell, Erskine A House in the Uplands New York Signet Books 1946 Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Mass Market Paperback (cover art by Robert Jonas) Signet 686. Ads on last page to #687. No printing stated. A square, tight and bright copy with intact laminate. Light curl to front cover. Page tanning. Minor edge wear. Price:
8.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Caldwell, Erskine A Woman in the House New York Signet Books 1949 First Signet Books Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Mass Market Paperback Signet 705. February 1949. 1st printing. A square, tight and bright copy. Light edge wear to covers. back cover has a light corner bend and writing indentations. Light page tanning. Price:
8.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Caldwell, Erskine Georgia Boy London Pan Books Ltd. 1961 First Pan Paperback Printing Paperback Very Good Plus Paperback Pan G47. A square, bright and tight copy. Lightly creased spine with edge wear and a paper pull at the bottom. Light soiling to back cover. Page tanning. Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Caldwell, Erskine God's Little Acre New York Signet Books 1958 First Paperback Printing Paperback Very Good Plus Paperback Signet s581, June 1958. movie tie-in edition with photo cover of robert ryan and tina Louise from the UA film. Back cover of Tina Louise. A square and tight copy. Minor edge wear to covers. Spine uncreased with light wrinkling. Light crease to back cover. Pages are tanned. A nice collector copy. Scarce in this condition especially for a first. [Wadle #996] Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Caldwell, Erskine In Search of Bisco New York Pocket Books, Inc. 1966 First Pocket Books Paperback Pri Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Mass Market Paperback (cover art by M. Charles) Pocket 75117. February 1966. 1st printing. A square, bright and tight copy in excellent condition. Minor edge wear to lower back cover. Light toning to pages. Price:
3.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Caldwell, Erskine Kneel to the Rising Sun New York Macfadden - Bartell Book 1965 First Macfadden Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Mass Market Paperback MacFadden 50-231. February 1965. 1st printing. A square, bright and tight collector grade copy in excellent condition. Light rubbing to back cover. On the page with the table of contents the chapters are checked off with pen and the title is written at the top. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Rice, John Andrew; Caldwell, Erskine (foreword by) Local Color New York Dell Publishing Co., Inc. 1955 Paperback Original Paperback Near Fine Paperback (cover art by Arthur Shilstone) Dell First Edition 71. 1955. Foreword by Erskine Caldwell. Cover art by Arthur Shilstone. A bright, square and tight collector grade copy. Pages are tanned. Some light toning to spine. Price:
9.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Caldwell, Erskine Midsummer Passion New York Avon Publishing Co., Inc. 1948 Paperback Very Good Plus Paperback Avon 177. Ads on inside back cover to #165. A square, tight and fairly bright copy. SPine slightly concave. Minor edge wear to covers. Page browning. Erasure mark on front cover. Price:
3.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Caldwell, Erskine Miss Mamma Aimee New York Signet Books 1967 0451033132 / 9780451033130 First Signet Books Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Mass Market Paperback Signet T3313. November 1967. 1st printing. A square, bright and tight copy. Light paper wrinkling to spine. Light page tanning. Page edges are yellow gild with some green on the top spine. Scarce in this condition. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Caldwell, Erskine Poor Fool New York Novel Selections, Inc. 1953 Paperback Very Good Plus Paperback Novel 52. A square, tight and bright copy. Spine has light edge wear. Light edge wear to covers. Some minor soiling to back cover. Page browning. Price:
9.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Kirkland, Jack; Caldwell, Erskine Tobacco Road New York Macfadden - Bartell Book 1966 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Mass Market Paperback MacFadden 75-113. A three act play written by Jack Kirkland based on the novel by Erskine Caldwell. A new introduction by Caldwell. A square, tight and bright copy. Page browning. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Caldwell, Erskine Tobacco Road Stockholm The Continental Book Company AB 1947 First Trade Paperback Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback Zephyr Vol.86. Spine slanted with light crease and some light edge wear. Some soiling tp page bottoms. Light page tanning. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Caldwell, Erskine on Abookstop.com Caldwell, Erskine on Agorabooks.net Caldwell, Erskine on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Caldwell, Erskine on Barbarossabooks.com Caldwell, Erskine on Bookedfull.com Caldwell, Erskine on Bookhousestl.com Caldwell, Erskine on Booksandinkbookshop.com Caldwell, Erskine on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Caldwell, Erskine on Booksleftbehind.com Caldwell, Erskine on Booksoutofprint.com.au Caldwell, Erskine on Bungalowbooks.com Caldwell, Erskine on C-books.co.uk Caldwell, Erskine on Carlsonturnerbooks.com Caldwell, Erskine on Catrongrantbooks.com Caldwell, Erskine on Chapter1.co.za Caldwell, Erskine on Circlecitybooks.net
| Caldwell, Erskine on Claytonbooks.com Caldwell, Erskine on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Caldwell, Erskine on Corinne1300.com Caldwell, Erskine on Derbybookshelf.com Caldwell, Erskine on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Caldwell, Erskine on Downtownbooksellers.com Caldwell, Erskine on Durnickbooks.co.uk Caldwell, Erskine on Earthlightbooks.com Caldwell, Erskine on Fatcitybookstore.com Caldwell, Erskine on Ginny6books.com Caldwell, Erskine on Guthriebooks.com Caldwell, Erskine on Hammondsbooks.net Caldwell, Erskine on Hardingsbooks.com Caldwell, Erskine on Hillcountrybooks.com Caldwell, Erskine on Joslu.com Caldwell, Erskine on Just-us-books.com
| Caldwell, Erskine on Leurabooks.com.au Caldwell, Erskine on Literatecat.com Caldwell, Erskine on Loyaloakbooks.com Caldwell, Erskine on Martysbooks.com Caldwell, Erskine on Myperfectbook.com Caldwell, Erskine on Oddballbooks.com Caldwell, Erskine on Roberterwinbooks.com Caldwell, Erskine on Russellbooks.com Caldwell, Erskine on Springystreasures.com Caldwell, Erskine on Thecountrycook.com.au Caldwell, Erskine on Theridgebooks.com Caldwell, Erskine on Upcole.com Caldwell, Erskine on Villagebookmarket.com |
|
|