|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Man Heal Thyself ! Chicago, Illinois The International Vegetarian Society 1975 Trade Paperback Good Plus Trade Paperback Cover rubbed with some foxxing. Interior bright. Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Perspectives Number Thirteen London Hamish Hamilton 1955 Trade Paperback Fair Trade Paperback Heavy wear to covers. Spine creased and torn. Yellow paint on back cover. Pages are browned. Text and illustrations complete. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Conditions: Nine Brooklyn, NY 1983 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback (cover art by Gay Belknap ) Light spine crease. Spine sun faded. Interior bright. A feminist magazine of writing by women with an emphasis on writing by lesbians. Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
A.R.E. Library Book List Virginia Beach, VA Assocaition for Research and Enlightenment, Inc. 1976 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade Paperback Light stain on front cover. page tanning. Excellent reference to over 6000 A.R.E. publications. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Fred Flinstone: TV Star Ottenheimer Publishers, Inc. 1979 Television Tie-in Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass Market Paperback Light sticker pull on front cover. Square and tight. Light cover wear. Price:
1.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Eastern Shame Girl New York Avon 1947 Paperback Very Good Paperback (cover art by George Mayers ) Avon 127. Ads on inside back cover to #153. Spine creased. Cover bright with minimal edge wear. Page tanning. Price:
8.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
New World Writing Fifth Mentor Selection New York, NY Mentor 1954 Paperback Original Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass Market Paperback (cover design by Ernst Reichl) Mentor Ms 105. April 1954. A square and tight copy. Light edge wear. Intact laminate with some lifting. Page browning. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Barnabas Collins in a Funny Vein New York Paperback Library 1969 Fifth Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Mass Market Paperback Paperback Library 62-062. A bright, tight unread copy. Front cover has light edge bend with a 1/4" closed tear. Nice collector copy. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
New World Writing Tenth Mentor Selection New York Mentor 1956 Paperback Original Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass Market Paperback Corner crease on front cover. A few dog-earred pages. Page tanning with edge browning. Back cover corner crease. laminate lifting. A square and tight copy. Price:
6.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
New World Writing #13 New York Mentor 1958 Paperback Original Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Mass Market Paperback Mentor MT233. June 1958. A square, bright and tight copy. Spine is concave but not creased. Front cover corner creases. Intact laminate. Lightly tanned pages. Nice collector copy. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
Diccionario Manuel De La Lengua Espanola Bogota, Colombia Distribuciones Penaloza y Cia, LTDA 1974 Paperback Very Good Paperback 623 pp. A paperback Spanish Dictionary illustrated throughout in color and black and white. Back cover crease. paper wrinkling to spine. Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
Dell Crossword Dictionary New York Dell Later Printing Paperback Good Plus Paperback Dell 1434. Reprints Dell 434 which was first published in 1950. Later undated printing. Somewhere between 1950 and 1957 when the book was renumbered D440. Front cover corner crease. Light tanning to pages. Square and tight copy. Light edge wear. Price:
2.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
The Liberace Story Los Angeles, California International Artists Ltd. Side Stapled Wraps Very Good Side Stapled Wraps 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Illustrated with photos in black and white and color. Appears to be a photo bio once included with a Liberace album. Inside back cover pictures 12 different album covers in black and white. Light edge wear. Front cover corner crease. Price:
8.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
Harper's Magazine Reader New York Bantam Books 1953 Paperback Original Paperback Very Good Paperback Bantam A1037. January 1953. 1st printing. A square and tight copy. Light edge wear to covers. Paper wrinking and light soiling to spine. Page tanning with edge browning. Contains stories by J.D. Salinger, Ray Bradbury, W. H. Auden, Katherine Anne Porter and others. Price:
4.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
More All About Girls New York Avon 1954 Paperback Original Paperback Very Good Paperback (cover art by Wenzel) Avon 598. Spine slanted. Minor edge wear to bright covers. Page tanning. Price:
4.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
American Movie Classics, Volume 4, Number 9, September 1991 Boston, MA Marblehead Communications, Inc. 1991 Magazine Very Good Magazine Photo cover of Mae West. Back cover photo of the Bride of Frankenstein. Feature articles on West, Victor McLaglen and John Ford. Articles on The Egyptian Theatre in DeKalb, Ill., Clark Gable's first Western, and Gary Cooper. The magazine is in nice shape with some light edge wear and some minor rubbing to covers. Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
Quintet New York Lion Library 1956 Paperback Original Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Mass Market Paperback (cover art by Bill Gahan) Lion LL114. August 1956. A square, tight and bright collector grade copy. Page tanning with edge browning. Light corner crease to back cover. Price:
4.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
Gunfight at the O. K. Corral and Other Western Stories New York Avon 1957 Paperback Original Paperback Good Paperback Avon 774. Movie tie-in with color photo covers of Burt Lancaster, Kirk Douglas and Rhonda Fleming. Stills from the film throughout. Store stamp on front cover. Spine creased with edge wear and a slight slant.Edge wear and light soiling to back cover. Page browning. [Wadle #1067] Price:
4.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
New World Writing 12 New York Mentor Book 1957 Paperback Original Paperback Very Good Plus Paperback Mentor MD210. November 1957. 1st printing. The front cover has a light curl with red page gild bleed at top. The back cover has a small tear (1/8") at bottom near spine. The spine is lightly concaved but not creased. The pages are browning. A very nice copy. Price:
4.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
Countdown 2 New York Signet Books 1970 Paperback Original Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus Mass Market Paperback Signet Q4229. 1st printing. April1970. The front cover is edge creased and rubbed. The spine and back cover are rubbed. The spine is uncreased. The pages are tanning. Solid reader of scarce underground magazine in pb format. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
This is a Foreign Film Festival ? New York Camp Publishing Corp. Oblong Paperback Very Good Oblong Paperback Oblong trade paperback of black and white movie stills with humorous quotations. The front cover has a corner turn. The covers are lightly rubbed. Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
Battle of the Sexes New York Avon Publications, Inc. 1955 Paperback Original Paperback Near Fine Paperback Avon 617. 1st Edition. A square, tight and bright collector grade copy in excellent condition. Page tanning. Light reading crease on the front cover along the spine. Price:
9.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
Postage Stamps of the United Staes 1847 - 1950 Washington, D.C. United States Post Office Department 1950 Trade Paperback Good Plus Trade Paperback Edge wear and creasing to covers. Some cover soiling. Paper pull at spine bottom. Front cover has 1" tear at bottom along the spine. Interior clean. Solid reference copy. Price:
3.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
American Movie Classics, Volume 4, Number 7, July 1991 Boston, MA Marblehead Communications, Inc. 1991 Magazine Very Good Plus Magazine Photo cover of Bette Davis. Back cover photo of Robert Mitchum. Feature articles on "The Best years of Our Lives". Articles on the Gould Family Paramount Theatre in Denver and James Mason. The magazine is in nice shape with some minor edge wear. Bright interior and covers. Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
The Alfred Hitchcock Collection: Sabotage, Blackmail, Number 17, The 39 Steps, Young & Innocent, Man Who Knew Too Much EastWest 2007-07-07 DVD New DVD Factory Sealed 3 DVD set featuring 6 UK versions. The manufacturer of this 6 film set, EASTWEST is a budget line purveyor best-known for their slimcased two-fers. Like most such outfits, dubs are "best available source" with quality that varies from only fair to very good.RANDOMNESS--"The Man Who Knew Too Much" is an espionage nail-biter that features both a kidnapping and an assassination plot."Sabotage" is Hitch at his best. A Scotland Yard detective tries to catch a saboteur who plans to explode a bomb in London."Young and Innocent" is a mistaken identity story. A man wrongfully arrested for his girlfriend's murder escapes and goes on the run."Number Seventeen" is the address of a gang of theives' hideout. They are tracked to their safehouse by a detective."Blackmail" was released in both silent and sound format. The "talkie" shows signs of its non-sound origins: overdubbed noises and stretches of silence."The 39 Steps" is a spy film that's been remade three times and is scheduled for a fourth version in 2011.CONTENTS--Parenthetical numbers preceding titles are 1 to 10 imdb viewer poll ratings.(7.2) Sabotage (UK-1936) - Sylvia Sidney/Oskar Homolka/Desmond Tester(7.0) Blackmail (UK-1929) - Anny Ondra/Charles Paton/Cyril Ritchard(6.0) Number Seventeen (UK-1932) - Leon M. Lion/Anne Grey/John Stuart(8.0) The 39 Steps (UK-1935) - Robert Donat/Madeleine Carroll/Peggy Ashcroft(7.1) Young and Innocent (UK-1937) - Nova Pilbeam/Derrick De Marney/Percy Marmot(6.9) The Man Who Knew Too Much (UK-1934) - Leslie Banks/Edna Best/Peter Lorre Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
On Dangerous Ground [VHS] Warner Home Video 1990-04-25 6301648048 VHS Tape Used: Like New VHS Tape Box and tape are in excellent collection. From private collection. Played through prior to listing. Audio and video quality excellent. A gift quality / collector grade copy of this scarce Turner Home Entertainment / RKO Collection VHS. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
The Official Rules of Card Games Cincinnati, Ohio The United States Playing Card Company 1983 66th Edition Mass Market Paperback Good Plus Mass Market Paperback A square, bright and tight copy. Some creasing to covers. Page tanning with edge browning. Chipping to top of the spine. Price:
1.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
The Avon Story Teller New York Avon Book Company 1945 Paperback Original Paperback Very Good Paperback Avon 72. Ads on inside back cover to #77. Contain stories by Ernest Hemingway, Louis Bromfield, James Joyce, Raymond Chandler, James M. Cain and others. A square and tight copy. Light wave to book. Light spine creasing with chip on edge along the spine. Page browning. Light rubbing to back cover with some wear. Some edge wear to covers. Price:
6.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
Avon Mystery Story Teller New York Avon Book Company 1946 Paperback Fair Paperback Avon 86. Ads on inside back cover to #100. Contains stories by Mignon G. Eberhart, William Irish, Agatha Christie, Craig Rice, Margery Allingham, John Dickson Carr, Edgar Wallace and others. Heavy rubbing and paper pulls to covers and spine. Page tanning. Staining to back cover and edges of last twenty pages. Price:
3.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
Avon Bedside Companion New York Avon Book Company 1947 Paperback Original Paperback Good Plus Paperback (cover art by Killam) Avon 109. Ads on inside back cover to #146. Front cover creased and edge worn. Spine creased with edge wear. Back cover is lightly soiled. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
The Big Value Premium Budget (The People's Handbook Series No. 19) New York F. M. Lupton Publisher 1893 Side Stapled Pamphlet Very Good Side Stapled Pamphlet 64pp. Semi-monthly periodical containing songs, stories, magic tricks, recipes and more from the turn of the century. Some soiling and edge staining to the pamphlet. The stapled spine has wear but is still firmly attached. Toning to pages. The back cover has a corner tear at the spine. Price:
19.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
Best of Andy Griffith Show [VHS] Greatest Sports Legends 2001-06-06 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape Set of 4 VHS tapes which have 2 episodes per cassete. Cassettes and interior boxes are very nice. Exterior box is worn. Price:
14.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
Aadland, Mrs. Florence; Tedd Thomey The Big Love New York, NY Lancer Books 1961 Paperback Original Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Mass Market Paperback Lancer 607. A square and tight copy. Concave, uncreased spine. Some soiling on back cover. Pages are tanned with light edge browning. A solid copy of this extremely scarce paperback original. Price:
90.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
64 |
Aarons, Edward S. Assignment - Sulu Sea Greenwich, Connecticut Gold Medal 1964 Paperback Original Mass Market Paperback Fine Mass Market Paperback Gold Medal k1497. 1st printing. Ad on last page #k1491. Title not listed on front end page list of Sam Durrell - Assignment books. Unread super clean edition. Square and tight. Page tanning. Price:
4.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
65 |
Aarons, Edward S. Assignment ... Tokyo Greenwich, Connecticut Gold Medal 1971 Paperback Original Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Mass Market Paperback (cover art by Robert McGinnis ) GM T2390. February 1971. 1st printing. Sharp, unread copy with light page tanning and very minor cover rubbing. (cover art by Robert McGinnis ) Price:
3.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
67 |
Aarons, Edward S. Assignment - Bangkok New York Gold Medal Books 1972 First Gold Medal Printing Mass Market Paperback Good Plus Mass Market Paperback Gold Medal T2559. May 1972. 1st printing. Tanning to covers. Spine slanted and lightly creased. Page tanning. Price:
1.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
68 |
Abel, E.L. Moon Madness Greenwich, Connecticut Fawcett Gold Medal 1976 0449136973 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass Market Paperback Covers lightly rubbed. Spine uncreased. page browning. Solid reader. Price:
3.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
69 |
Abell, Elizabeth (ed.) American Accent New York Ballantine Books 1954 Paperback Original Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Mass Market Paperback Ballantine 75. Contains 14 short stories about America in the 1950's written by such notable authors as Carson McCullers, Isaac Asimov, Wallace Stegner, Jessamyn West and others. A square and tight copy. Some soiling and edge wear to covers. Light wrinklng to back cover. Page yellowing. Price:
4.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
71 |
Acheson, Dean Power and Diplomacy New York Antheneum 1962 First Atheneum Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Mass Market Paperback (cover design by Charles Goslin) Atheneum 2. A square and tight copy. Light toning to covers. Bright, clean interior. (cover design by Charles Goslin) Price:
4.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
Adams Round Table Staff Justice in Manhattan New York, NY, U.S.A. Berkley Publishing Group 1995 0425151026 First Paperback Printing Mass Market Paperback Good Plus Mass Market Paperback Spine creased with slight slant. Light edge wear and curl to front cover. Light page tanning. Price:
2.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
73 |
Adams, Alice Listening to Billie New York Pocket Books 1979 0671823167 First Pocket Books Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine Mass Market Paperback Pocket 82316-7. April 1979. 1st printing. A square, bright and tight. Light toning to pages. Minor rubbing to cover and spine. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
74 |
Adams, Douglas The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy New York Pocket Books, Inc. 1981 0671432419 1st Pocket Books Printing Mass Market Paperback Good Plus Mass Market Paperback Type: Advance Reading Copy (ARC) Pocket 10119-6. October 1981. 1st printing. Advanced Review Copy of mass market paperback release.. A square and tight copy. The spine has a single light crease. Some edge wear to the covers. Small corner crease on the back cover which also has some light wrinkling. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
76 |
Adams, Joey Joey Adam's Joke Book New York, NY Popular Library 1953 First Paperback Printing Paperback Good Plus Paperback (cover art by Leo Manso) Popular 504. A square and tight copy. Light rubbing and creasing to covers. Spine creased. Pencil marks throughout. Page tanning. Paper pull to inside of back cover. (cover art by Leo Manso) Price:
2.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
77 |
Adamson, Joy Born Free New York Bantam Books 1966 Movie Tie-in Mass Market Paperback Good Plus Mass Market Paperback Bantam S3229. June 1966. Light spine crease. Illustrated with over 100 photographs. Front cover movie blurb. Back cover has black and white stills from the film starring Virginia McKenna and Bill Travers. Covers are soiled. Pages are bright. [Wadle #362] Price:
4.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
78 |
Adleman, Robert H.; Walton, Colonel George Rome Fell Today New York Bantam Books 1970 First Bantam Books Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass Market Paperback Type: Remainder Bantam Q4410. March 1970. 1st printing. A square, tight and bright copy. Remainder mark on page bottom. Light page tanning. Very minor rubbing to covers. Sharp copy. Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
81 |
Adlon, Arthur The Prince of Poisoners Chariot Books 1960 First Paperback Printing Mass Market Paperback Good Plus Mass Market Paperback Chariot CB134. The front cover is rubbed with edge wear and a penned price. The spine is creased with edge wear and top chipping. The back cover is rubbed and wrinkled. The interior is lightly tanned and tight. Solid reader. Price:
3.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
85 |
Agniel, Lucien Code Name: "Icy" New York Paperback Library 1970 Paperback Original Mass Market Paperback Very Good Mass Market Paperback Paperback Library 63-310. May 1970. Page browning. Cover tanning. A square and tight copy. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
86 |
Agniel, Lucien Zeppelin New York Paperback Library 1971 First Paperback Library Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Mass Market Paperback Paperback Library 64-662. May 1971. 1st printing. Minor rubbing to back cover. Page tanning. [Wadle #2840] Price:
3.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
91 |
Albert, Marvin H. That Jane from Maine Greenwich, Connecticut Gold Medal 1959 Movie Tie-in Mass Market Paperback Good Mass Market Paperback Gold Medal 846. January 1959. Movie tie-in edition with color photo cover of Jack Lemmon and Doris Day with lower corner black and white still of Ernie Kovacs. The back cover features three black and whites of Doris Day with Bill Cullen, Garry Moore and Dave Garroway. The covers are bright. The front cover has a light bend. The cover is torn at the spine two inches up. The spine has a paper break across and is slanted. The pages are lightly tanned. [Wadle #2493] Price:
3.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
92 |
Albert, Marvin H. What's New Pussycat? New York Dell Publishing Company, Inc. 1965 Paperback Original Paperback Very Good Plus Paperback (cover art by Frank Frazetta) Dell 9461. June 1965. 1st printing. Movie tie-in edition with a Frank Frazetta cover of cast from the movie based on the Woody Allen screenplay. Back cover photo of Allen with two ladies and a separate shot of Ursula Andress lying on her side. Also includes an eight page black and white photo insert from the film which also starred Peter O'Toole and Peter Sellers. A tight copy with some light soiling to the covers. Tanning to pages. Slight slant to spine. [Wadle #2714] Price:
4.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
93 |
Albert, Marvin H. The Law and Jake Wade Greenwich, Connecticut Gold Medal 1958 Second Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus Mass Market Paperback (cover art by Robert Schulz) Gold Medal 756. April 1958. 2nd printing. Movie tie-in edition with photo covers of Richard Widmark and Robert Taylor. Some soiling to covers. Chipping at the bottom of the spine. Page yellowing with edge browning. [Wadle #1426] Price:
11.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
94 |
Albert, Marvin H. The V.I.P.s New York Dell Publishing Company, Inc. 1963 Paperback Original Paperback Very Good Paperback Dell 9335. 1st Printing. August 1963. Movie tie-in edition with color photo cover of Elizabeth Taylor and Richard Burton. A square and tight, unread copy. Soiling to covers. Light page tanning. [Wadle #2641] Price:
4.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
95 |
Albert, Marvin H. The V.I.P.s New York Dell Publishing Company, Inc. 1963 Paperback Original Paperback Very Good Plus Paperback Dell 9335. 1st Printing. August 1963. Movie tie-in edition with color photo cover of Elizabeth taylor and Richard Burton. A square, tight, and bright unread copy. Light tanning to covers. Light page tanning. [Wadle #2641] Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
96 |
Albert, Marvin H. A Very Special Favor New York Dell 1965 Movie Tie-in Paperback Very Good Minus Paperback Dell 9305. June 1965. Paperback original. Movie tie-in edition with color photo cover of Rock Hudson and Leslie Caron. Front cover has reading crease along the spine. Back cover lightly creased and rubbed. Light page edge tanning. Store stamp on front end page. [Wadle #2647] Price:
4.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
97 |
Albert, Marvin H. Honeymoon Hotel New York Dell Publishing Company, Inc. 1964 Paperback Original Paperback Very Good Paperback Dell 3701. July 1964. 1st printing. Movie tie-in edition with photo cover of Robert Goulet surrounded by numerous bikini clad women. Movie credits on back cover. Front cover creased. Light toning and rubbing to covers. Page tanning.[Wadle #2624] Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
98 |
Albert, Marvin H. Under the Yum Yum Tree New York Dell Publishing Company, Inc. 1963 Paperback Original Paperback Very Good Plus Paperback Dell 9218. October 1963. 1st printing. Movie tie-in edition with photo cover of Jack Lemmon and a bevy of women. Back cover blurb from the movie mentioning Lemmon, Carol Lylnley, Dean Jones and Edie Adams. A sguare and tight copy. Light soiling to covers. Light page tanning. [Wadle #2624] Price:
5.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
99 |
Albert, Marvin H. Under the Yum Yum Tree New York Dell Publishing Company, Inc. 1963 Paperback Original Paperback Very Good Paperback Dell 9218. October 1963. 1st printing. Movie tie-in edition with photo cover of Jack Lemmon and a bevy of women. Back cover blurb from the movie mentioning Lemmon, Carol Lylnley, Dean Jones and Edie Adams. A sguare and tight copy. Light soiling to covers. Front cover creased. Store stamp on front page end. Owner's stamp on front end page. Penned initials on the inside cover. Page tanning. [Wadle #2624] Price:
3.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
100 |
Albert, Marvin H. The Outrage New York Pocket Books, Inc. 1964 Paperback Original Paperback Very Good Paperback Pocket 50104. October 1964. 1st printing. Movie tie-in edition with photo cover of Edward G. Robinson and Claire Bloom from the film that also starred Laurence Harvey and Paul Newman. Movie credits on the back cover. A square, bright and tight copy. Front cover has a corner crease with light edge wear. Light spine crease. Page tanning. Light soiling to back cover. [Wadle #1903] Price:
2.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|