Chris McMillen Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Keyword
Description
Advanced Search
 
 
Browse By Category
PB's w/ Cover Scans
Science Fiction and Fantasy
Mysteries, Suspense
Vintage Sleaze
Publishers - Ballantine Books
Cover Artists - Hooks, Mitchell
Signed Books
Very Good Plus to Fine Copies

View Other Categories
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 The Almanack of Poor Richard Nixon
Cleveland, Ohio The World Publishing Company 1968 First Edition Paperback Near Fine  
Light rubbing to covers. Spine slightly wrinkled. Interior clean.  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Les Evangiles
France Fayard / Le Livre De Poche 1962 Very Good Minus  
#A15. Spine creased. Edge wear.  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3  Man Heal Thyself !
Chicago, Illinois  The International Vegetarian Society  1975  Trade Paperback  Good Plus  
Cover rubbed with some foxxing. Interior bright.  
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 The $64,000 Question Official Quiz Book
New York Dell First Edition 1955 Paperback Original Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
Dell First Edition 79. Covers are lightly rubbed. Mild wave to book. Spine uncreased with edge wear. pages browned but not brittle. Solid Copy.  
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5  New Pathways in Science and Technology Collected Research Briefings 1982 - 84
New York  Vintage Books  1985  First Edition  Trade Paperback  Very Good  
Cover wear. Back cover corner crease. Owners' name on e.p.. Bright interior. Solid reader  
Price: 5.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Transit #1, Materialien Zu Einer Kunst Im Elektronischen
Innsbruck Raum / Hrsg. Heidi Grundmann 1993 3852181402 Trade Paperback Near Fine  
4to trade paperback. Light cover rubbing. Bright interior.  
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Transit #2, Materialien Zu Einer Kunst Im Elektronischen Raum
Innsbruck Hrsg. TRANSIT 1993 390131007x Trade Paperback Near Fine  
4to trade paperback. Light cover rubbing. Slight curl to front cover. Interior bright.  
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8  Perspectives Number Thirteen
London  Hamish Hamilton  1955  Trade Paperback  Fair  
Heavy wear to covers. Spine creased and torn. Yellow paint on back cover. Pages are browned. Text and illustrations complete.  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Betty Crocker's Starting Out
New York Golden Press 1975 0307098095 First Printing Pictorial Cover Very Good  4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Light rubbing to covers. Light edge wear. Interior pages bright and clean.  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Conditions: Nine
Brooklyn, NY 1983 Trade Paperback Very Good  (cover art by Gay Belknap ) 
Light spine crease. Spine sun faded. Interior bright. A feminist magazine of writing by women with an emphasis on writing by lesbians.  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hyperion A Poetry Journal Black Sun, New Moon
Chapel Hill, North Carolina The Carolina Wren Press 1980 Trade Paperback Very Good  
Cover rubbing. Clean interior.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Conditions: 11/12 The Double Issue
Brooklyn, NY Conditions 1985 Trade Paperback Very Good Plus  
Light cover tannig. Bright interior.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Union Seminary Qurterly Review, Vol.6, # 1, November 1950
New York Union Theological Seminary 1950 Saddle - Stapled Wraps Very Good  
Owner's name and cover wear. Interior clean. Solid copy.  
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Styrian Autumn '88 Program ( Steirischer Herbst '88)
Graz, Sackstrabe 1988 Trade Paperback Near Fine  
program Guide for the cultural symposium which took place in September and October of 1988 in Graz. Reading creas on front cover along spine. Sharp, unmarked copy. Contains fold out map.  
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Christion Science Sentinel June 23, 1980, Volume 82, No. 25
Boston The Christian Science Publishing Society 1980 Pamphlet Very Good  
Complimentary Copy stamped on cover. Light rubbing to covers. Bright interior.  
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Christian Science Sentinel , May 1980, Volume 82, No. 21
Boston The Christian Science Publishing Society 1980 Pamphlet Very Good Plus  
Complimentary copy stamped on cover.  
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 A.R.E. Library Book List
Virginia Beach, VA Assocaition for Research and Enlightenment, Inc. 1976 Trade Paperback Very Good  
Light stain on front cover. page tanning. Excellent reference to over 6000 A.R.E. publications.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Fred Flinstone: TV Star
Ottenheimer Publishers, Inc. 1979 Television Tie-in Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
Light sticker pull on front cover. Square and tight. Light cover wear.  
Price: 1.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 The American Heritage Reader Selections from the Magazine of History
New York Dell First Edition 1956 Paperback Original Paperback Near Fine  (cover design by Irwin Glusker) 
Dell FE C101. Introduction by Bruce Catton. 8 pages of color illustrations. A square bright, tight unread copy. Light rubbing to covers. Page tanning.  
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Rand McNally Pocket World Atlas
N.Y. Pocket Books, Inc./ Cardinal Edition 1951 Paperback Original Paperback Very Good  (cover design by David Soshensky) 
Cardinal C-20. September 1951. 1st printing. Square and tight copy. Edge wear and light crease to spine. Chipping to top and bottom of spine. page tanning. Back cover rubbing.  
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Dobbins the Horse and His Friends
Kenosha, Wisconsin Samuel Lowe Company 1949 Pictorial Cover Very Good  48mo - over 3" - 4" tall 
Light rubbing to covers. owner's name on inside cover. Foxing to interior boards. pages are clean. Nice copy of scarce children's book . Number 584-5 in the Lolly Pop Book Series.  
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Eastern Shame Girl
New York Avon 1947 Paperback Very Good  (cover art by George Mayers ) 
Avon 127. Ads on inside back cover to #153. Spine creased. Cover bright with minimal edge wear. Page tanning.  
Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Playtime Bunnies (Peek-Through Storybooks Ser.)
Pleasantville, NY, U.S.A. Reader's Digest Children's Publishing, Incorporated 1996 0887059236 2nd Printing Pictorial Cover Very Good Plus  
Light bump to corner. No markings.  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 The Three Little Pigs (Super Shape Bks.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Random House Children's Publishing 1996 0307100995 Trade Paperback Near Fine  Salzman, Yuri (illustrator) 
No markings. Clean copy.  
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Walt Disney's Sleeping Beauty
New York, NY, U.S.A. Mouse Works 1993 0453030114 Pictorial Cover Very Good  48mo - over 3" - 4" tall 
The smaller Mouse Works edition. Unpaginated. Clean. Some edge wear  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 New World Writing Fifth Mentor Selection
New York, NY Mentor 1954 Paperback Original Mass Market Paperback Very Good  (cover design by Ernst Reichl) 
Mentor Ms 105. April 1954. A square and tight copy. Light edge wear. Intact laminate with some lifting. Page browning.  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Barnabas Collins in a Funny Vein
New York Paperback Library 1969 Fifth Printing Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  
Paperback Library 62-062. A bright, tight unread copy. Front cover has light edge bend with a 1/4" closed tear. Nice collector copy.  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 New American Review Number 3
New York Signet Books 1968 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
Signet Y3455. April 1968. Spine creased. Light edge wear. Solid reader.  
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Edinburgh Festival Fringe Programme - 14 August - 3 September 1994
Scotland 1994 Magazine Very Good  
Light rubbing to covers. Page tanning.  
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 The Bathroom Sports Almanac
Saddle River, New Jersey Red-Letter Press 2000 0940462613 Revised and Updated Edition Paper Covered Pictorial Boards Near Fine  
Square, tight and bright copy.  
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Survival: Land, Sea, Jungle, Arctic
Washington, D.C. The Infantry Journal 1944 Revised Edition Paperback Very Good  
Rubbing to covers. Page tanning. Edge wear. Solid copy. Fighting Forces Series.  
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 New World Writing Tenth Mentor Selection
New York Mentor 1956 Paperback Original Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
Corner crease on front cover. A few dog-earred pages. Page tanning with edge browning. Back cover corner crease. laminate lifting. A square and tight copy.  
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 New World Writing #13
New York Mentor 1958 Paperback Original Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus  
Mentor MT233. June 1958. A square, bright and tight copy. Spine is concave but not creased. Front cover corner creases. Intact laminate. Lightly tanned pages. Nice collector copy.  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Calyx Volume 19 Number 1
Corvallis, Oregon Calyx, Inc. 1999 Trade Paperback Near Fine  
Donation stamp on first page. Minor edge wear. Nice copy.  
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Diccionario Manuel De La Lengua Espanola
Bogota, Colombia Distribuciones Penaloza y Cia, LTDA 1974 Paperback Very Good  
623 pp. A paperback Spanish Dictionary illustrated throughout in color and black and white. Back cover crease. paper wrinkling to spine.  
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Dell Crossword Dictionary
New York Dell 1957 10th Printing Paperback Good  
Dell D200. 10th printing. November 1957. Reprints Dell 434 which was first published in 1950. Covers soiled. Owner's name on inside cover in pencil. Pages are browned but not marked. Spine creased.  
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Dell Crossword Dictionary
New York Dell Later Printing Paperback Good Plus  
Dell 1434. Reprints Dell 434 which was first published in 1950. Later undated printing. Somewhere between 1950 and 1957 when the book was renumbered D440. Front cover corner crease. Light tanning to pages. Square and tight copy. Light edge wear.  
Price: 2.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Santa's Reindeer
Newmarket, England Brimax 1989 0861125258 Board Book Good Plus  6-1/4" x 6-3/8" Ann and Mike Ricketts 
Brimax Board Book 7024. Light indentations to covers. Some edge wear and bumping. Cloth spine soiled. Interior unmarked.  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39  The Liberace Story
Los Angeles, California  International Artists Ltd.  Side Stapled Wraps  Very Good  4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall  
Illustrated with photos in black and white and color. Appears to be a photo bio once included with a Liberace album. Inside back cover pictures 12 different album covers in black and white. Light edge wear. Front cover corner crease.  
Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Harper's Magazine Reader
New York Bantam Books 1953 Paperback Original Paperback Very Good  
Bantam A1037. January 1953. 1st printing. A square and tight copy. Light edge wear to covers. Paper wrinking and light soiling to spine. Page tanning with edge browning. Contains stories by J.D. Salinger, Ray Bradbury, W. H. Auden, Katherine Anne Porter and others.  
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 More All About Girls
New York Avon 1954 Paperback Original Paperback Very Good  (cover art by Wenzel) 
Avon 598. Spine slanted. Minor edge wear to bright covers. Page tanning.  
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Quintet
New York Lion Library 1956 Paperback Original Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus  (cover art by Bill Gahan) 
Lion LL114. August 1956. A square, tight and bright collector grade copy. Page tanning with edge browning. Light corner crease to back cover.  
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Gunfight at the O. K. Corral and Other Western Stories
New York Avon 1957 Paperback Original Paperback Good  
Avon 774. Movie tie-in with color photo covers of Burt Lancaster, Kirk Douglas and Rhonda Fleming. Stills from the film throughout. Store stamp on front cover. Spine creased with edge wear and a slight slant.Edge wear and light soiling to back cover. Page browning. [Wadle #1067]  
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44  The Avon Annual 1945 18 Great Modern Stories
New York  Avon Books  1945  Digest  Very Good  
The covers are rubbed with light edge wear. The spine shows wear with a single crease and a slight slant. The pages are browned.  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Betty Crocker's Do-Ahead Cookbook
New York Bantam Books 1975 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  
Bantam QE7944. #6 in series. Unread. Light page tanning.  
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 A Pocket Guide to Kinawa
Washington, D.C. The Office of Armed Force 1961 Paperback Very Good Plus  
145pp. Illustrated with black and white photos. Lightly wrinkled spine. Clean, crisp interior.  
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Harper's Magazine Reader
New York Bantam Books 1953 Paperback Original Paperback Good  
A Selection of articles, stories and poems from Harper's Magazine. includes Salinger's " Down at the Dinghy". The pages are browned. The spine is creased. The front and back cover are rubbed with edge wear and light bending. A reading copy only.  
Price: 2.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 New World Writing 12
New York Mentor Book 1957 Paperback Original Paperback Very Good Plus  
Mentor MD210. November 1957. 1st printing. The front cover has a light curl with red page gild bleed at top. The back cover has a small tear (1/8") at bottom near spine. The spine is lightly concaved but not creased. The pages are browning. A very nice copy.  
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Countdown 2
New York Signet Books 1970 Paperback Original Mass Market Paperback Very Good Minus  
Signet Q4229. 1st printing. April1970. The front cover is edge creased and rubbed. The spine and back cover are rubbed. The spine is uncreased. The pages are tanning. Solid reader of scarce underground magazine in pb format.  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 This is a Foreign Film Festival ?
New York Camp Publishing Corp. Oblong Paperback Very Good  
Oblong trade paperback of black and white movie stills with humorous quotations. The front cover has a corner turn. The covers are lightly rubbed.  
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Battle of the Sexes
New York Avon Publications, Inc. 1955 Paperback Original Paperback Near Fine  
Avon 617. 1st Edition. A square, tight and bright collector grade copy in excellent condition. Page tanning. Light reading crease on the front cover along the spine.  
Price: 9.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Understanding Our Genetic Inheritance - The U.S. Human Genome Project: The First Five Years FY 1991-1995
Washington, D.C. U.S. Department of Health and Human Services and U.S. Department of Energy 1990 Wrappers Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
NIH Publication No. 90-1590. 89 pp. Covers rubbed. Bright interior. 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Planet of the Apes: Volume 1, Number 7
New York Magazine Management Co., Inc. 1975 Magazine Very Good  
Minor edge wear to magazine. Light rubbung to covers. Page tanning. Corner turn to first eight pages. Solid copy.  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Books in Print 1981-1982 Volume 3 Titles A - K
New York R. R. Bowker Company 1981 0835213935 Hard Cover Very Good Plus  
Minor wear to covers. Page tanning.  
Price: 27.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 A Description of United States Postage Stamps 1847 - 1947
Washington, D.C. United States Post Office Department 1947 Side Stapled Wraps Good Plus  
Writing on front cover. Some penned and penciled notes throughout. Light edge wear to covers.  
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Postage Stamps of the United Staes 1847 - 1950
Washington, D.C. United States Post Office Department 1950 Trade Paperback Good Plus  
Edge wear and creasing to covers. Some cover soiling. Paper pull at spine bottom. Front cover has 1" tear at bottom along the spine. Interior clean. Solid reference copy.  
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 A Description of United States Postage Stamps 1847 - 1945
Washington, D.C. United States Post Office Department 1945 Side Stapled Wraps Fair  
Front cover creased and written on in pencil. Spine missing pieces at top and bottom. Pencil notations throughout.  
Price: 2.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Industrial Construction Catalog File: A Classified Collection of Manufacturers' Catalogs Sections 14 - 20
New York Sweet's Catalog Service 1960 Hard Cover Very Good  
Section 14 - Skylights, Roof Ventilators, and Louvers; Section 15 - Partitions and Fences; Section 16 - Mechanical Equipment; Section 17 - Electrical Equipment; Section 18 - Plant Utilities; Section 19 - Service Equipment; Section 20 - Tools and Special Services. Covers rubbed. Bright and clean interior.  
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 The Best from True: The Man's Magazine
New York 1949 Paperback Good  
Spine creased with edge wear. The front cover is rubbed with edge wear and a crease along the spine. Back cover creased. Page tanning.  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Official Souvenir Map New York World's Fair 1964/1965
Westbury, NY Time, Inc. 1965 Good Plus  
Fold out map in stiff board covers. Soiling and edge wear to cover. Map intact and still attached to covers.  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Report of the Warren Commission on the Assassination of President Kennedy
New York Bantam Books 1964 First Bantam Books Printing Mass Market Paperback Good Plus  
Bantam PZ2935. October 1964. 1st printing. Paper wrinkling to spine. Front corner of book bent from storage. Page browning. Photo insert.  
Price: 2.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 The Official Rules of Card Games
Cincinnati, Ohio The United States Playing Card Company 1983 66th Edition Mass Market Paperback Good Plus  
A square, bright and tight copy. Some creasing to covers. Page tanning with edge browning. Chipping to top of the spine.  
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 The Avon Story Teller
New York Avon Book Company 1945 Paperback Original Paperback Very Good  
Avon 72. Ads on inside back cover to #77. Contain stories by Ernest Hemingway, Louis Bromfield, James Joyce, Raymond Chandler, James M. Cain and others. A square and tight copy. Light wave to book. Light spine creasing with chip on edge along the spine. Page browning. Light rubbing to back cover with some wear. Some edge wear to covers.  
Price: 6.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Avon Mystery Story Teller
New York Avon Book Company 1946 Paperback Fair  
Avon 86. Ads on inside back cover to #100. Contains stories by Mignon G. Eberhart, William Irish, Agatha Christie, Craig Rice, Margery Allingham, John Dickson Carr, Edgar Wallace and others. Heavy rubbing and paper pulls to covers and spine. Page tanning. Staining to back cover and edges of last twenty pages.  
Price: 3.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Avon Bedside Companion
New York Avon Book Company 1947 Paperback Original Paperback Good Plus  (cover art by Killam) 
Avon 109. Ads on inside back cover to #146. Front cover creased and edge worn. Spine creased with edge wear. Back cover is lightly soiled.  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66  Humorous Ghost Stories
Chicago, IL  Royce Publishers  1945  Paperback Original  Side Stapled Wraps  Good  Chap Book  
Quick Reader 135. Covers are creased. Pinhole indent in front cover. Some dog-earred pages.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Aadland, Mrs. Florence; Tedd Thomey The Big Love
New York, NY Lancer Books 1961 Paperback Original Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus  
Lancer 607. A square and tight copy. Concave, uncreased spine. Some soiling on back cover. Pages are tanned with light edge browning. A solid copy of this extremely scarce paperback original.  
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Aarons, Edward S. Assignment - Sulu Sea
Greenwich, Connecticut Gold Medal 1964 Paperback Original Mass Market Paperback Fine  
Gold Medal k1497. 1st printing. Ad on last page #k1491. Title not listed on front end page list of Sam Durrell - Assignment books. Unread super clean edition. Square and tight. Page tanning.  
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Aarons, Edward S. Assignment ... Tokyo
Greenwich, Connecticut Gold Medal 1971 Paperback Original Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  (cover art by Robert McGinnis ) 
GM T2390. February 1971. 1st printing. Sharp, unread copy with light page tanning and very minor cover rubbing. (cover art by Robert McGinnis )  
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Aarons, Edward S. Assignment - Ankara
Greenwich, Connecticut Gold Medal 1961 Paperback Original Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus  
Gold Medal s1152. September 1961. First Printing. A square, bright, tight, unread copy. Light edge wear. Minor tanning to pages. Slight offset to cover.  
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Aarons, Edward S. Assignment - Karachi
Greenwich, Connecticut Gold Medal 1962 Paperback Original Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  
Gold Medal s1237. September 1962. A square, bright unread copy. Light page tanning. Small corner turn on back cover. Excellent collector copy of true first edition.  
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Aarons, Edward S. Assigment - White Rajah
Greenwich, Connecticut Gold Medal 1970 Paperback Original Mass Market Paperback Near Fine  (cover art by Robert McGinnis ) 
Light spine crease. Else fine. (cover art by Robert McGinnis )  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Aarons, Edward S. Assignment - Moon Girl
Greenwich, Connecticut Gold Medal 1967 Paperback Original Mass Market Paperback Fair  
Gold Medal d1849. Moderate cover wear. Spine crease. Page browning. Still a solid reader.  
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Aarons, Edward S. Assignment ... School For Spies
Greenwich, Connecticut Gold Medal 1966 Paperback Original Mass Market Paperback Fine  
Gold Medal d1640. Unread, bright and tight copy. Light page tanning. Excellent collector copy.  
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Aarons, Edward S. Assignment - Bangkok
New York Gold Medal Books 1972 First Gold Medal Printing Mass Market Paperback Good Plus 
Gold Medal T2559. May 1972. 1st printing. Tanning to covers. Spine slanted and lightly creased. Page tanning. 
Price: 1.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Abel, E.L. Moon Madness
Greenwich, Connecticut Fawcett Gold Medal 1976 0449136973 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good  
Covers lightly rubbed. Spine uncreased. page browning. Solid reader.  
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Abrahams, Peter; Cartey, Wilfred (introduction by) Tell Freedom: Memories of Africa
New York Collier Books 1970 First Collier Books Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good Plus  
Collier 04803. A square and bright copy. Light rubbing to back cover. Edge wear to top and bottom of spine. Minor edge wear to front cover. Bright pages.  
Price: 4.75 USD